Hashimoto’s Success Stories

RSS feed for this section

Diabetic Hashimoto’s patient cuts her Insulin use by 50%

Bonnie was using 60 units of Insulin each day–and she STILL felt terrible.

…and her lab numbers were STILL terrible:

• Fasting Glucose – 250 HIGH (needs to be less than 120)
• Hemoglobin A1c – 9.9 HIGH (Really high. Needs to be less than 6)
• Cardiac C-reactive Protein – 7.96 HIGH
• Vitamin D – 27.3 LOW

…uncontrolled blood sugar and INFLAMMATION. Not a good combo. In fact, a dangerous combination.

After 30 days of her treatment plan, she’s now using only 30 units of insulin per day (some days just 25).

Her problems with constipation, energy and weight are all improving…and they should, considering her blood sugar control is so much better.

Her lab retests are coming up in a few weeks. The suspense is killing me!

I can’t wait to see how much her fasting glucose and A1c have normalized.

She’s not out of the woods yet, but she’s definitely on the path out of it.

I’ll keep you posted.

Woman with Hashimoto’s, Celiac & Pernicious Anemia Is 80% Better-Daily Energy, Clear Mind

The odds were stacked against Lisa.

She has 3 autoimmune conditions:

  • Hashimoto’s
  • Celiac Disease
  • Pernicious Anemia.

If that wasnt bad enough, she has the MTHFR mutation and genetic Hemochromatosis. She suffered muddy thinking, no energy and bloating.

Hear how she beat the odds with our protocol.

© 2014 David Clark